7° River Film Festival

From 28th May to 9th June 2013 – Padova
calendario


TUESDAY’ 28 MAY

ore 21:30: Inauguration – Special Opening Event

ore 22:00: CAN’T LIVE WITHOUT YOU Bertan Başaran / Documentary / Turchia / 2013 / 64′

WEDNESDAY 29 MAY

ore 22:00: Italian Shorts

  • ANNA BELLO SGUARDO Vito Palmieri / 2013 / 10′
  • TRAMONTO Roberto Urbani / 2012 / 14′
  • GENESI Donatella Altieri / 2012 / 18′
  • IL CONFINE Gianluca Zonta / 2012 / 7′
  • MATILDE Vito Palmieri / 2013 / 10′
  • POLLICINO Cristiano Anania / 2012 / 8′
  • ALTROVE E CON NESSUNO Luca Angioli / 2012 / 8′
  • LAST FAR WEST Cristian Lezzi e Chiara De Marchis / 2013 / 22′
  • DUST TO DUST Francesco Paolo Paladino / 2013 / 30′

THURSDAY 30 MAY

ore 22:00: Cinema schools

  • WATERMELON Tato Kotetishvili / Polonia / 10′ / Polish National Film School in Łódź
  • THE SWING OF THE COFFIN MAKER Elmár Imánov / Germania / 29′ / The International Film School in Cologne
  • TERRARIUM Hana Jušić / Croazia / 24′ / Academy of Dramatic Art in Zagreb
  • RESURRECTION Jeremy Rosenstein / Svizzera / 19′ / University of Art and Design Lausanne ECAL
  • EARLY BIRDS Jeroen Bogaert / UK / 21′ / London Film School
  • LAST CALLS Ruthy Pribar / Israele / 22′ / The Sam Spiegel Film & Television School

FRIDAY 31 MAY

ore 22:00: International shorts

  • WONDERLAND Peter Kerek / Romania / 21′
  • BEHIND THE MORRORS Julio O. Ramos / Peru / 12′
  • MIRUNA Piotr Sułkowski / Polonia / 20′
  • BETWEEN REGULARITY AND IRREGULARITY Masahiro Tsutani / Giappone / 8′
  • THE NUMBER 10 Carlos Leiva / Cile / 21′
  • BKA 49-77 Jan Pavlacký / Repubblica Ceca / 21′
  • BRIJA CHILLIN’ Luka Rukavina / Croazia / 15′
  • VANISHED INTO BLUE Abdurrahman Öner / Turchia / 12′

SATURDAY 1 JUNE

ore 22:00: International shorts

  • KOLONA Ujkan Hysaj / Kosovo / 22′
  • TONY & LENA Victor Lindgren / Svezia / 10′
  • 180/100 Nándor Lőrincz, Bálint Nagy / Ungheria / 25′
  • KM Christos Nikou / Grecia 11′
  • UNDER THE SUN Arcadi Palerm / Messico / 9′
  • BOXED Sander Allikmae / Estonia / 15′
  • SIROCCO Mikko Kuparinen / Finlandia / 15′
  • HORIZON Aitor Uribarri / Spagna / 2012 / 24′

SUNDAY 2 JUNE

ore 22:00: International shorts

  • WAITING FOR THE THAW Sarah Hirtt / Belgio/ 20′
  • PATIKA Onur Yagiz / Francia / 23′
  • LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT Mark Playne / UK / 14′
  • BUUMES Martin Guggisberg / Svizzera / 18′
  • GASSAL Merve Ince / Turchia / 10′
  • GREAT Andreas Henn / Germania / 23′
  • ĂSTARSAGA Ása Hjörleifsdóttir / Islanda / 17′

MONDAY 3 JUNE

ore 22:00: Extreme shorts

  • IF I WERE A MAN Margot Reumont / Belgio / 5′
  • BORIS THE RAT MENDS HIS WAYS Leena Jääskeläinen, Kaisa Penttilä / Finlandia / 4′
  • ALICE IN THE SKY Jonas Meier, Mike Raths / Svizzera / 5’
  • LOMO Pablo Martin Torrado / Svizzera / 4′
  • CINNAMON CHASERS – LIGHTS Ferit Katipoğlu / Turchia / 4′
  • FLAWLESS LIFE Özgül Gürbüz / Turchia / 4′
  • BIRD FOOD Richard Keane / Irlanda / 5′
  • HOMEMADE Luke McManus / Irlanda / 5′
  • PET HATE Andy Clarke / Irlanda / 5′
  • NAKED: A FINNISH TALE Romain Monsterlet / Belgio / 3′
  • DAWN Valdimar Jóhannsson / Islanda / 4′
  • STEFFI LIKES THIS Philipp Scholz / Germania / 5′
  • AFTERNOON Izabela Plucińska / Germania-Polonia / 3′
  • LITTLE PLASTIC FIGURE Anna Bergmann, Veronika Samartseva / Germania / 3′
  • SNAIL TRAIL Phillip Artus / Germania / 3′
  • OLGASTRASSE 18 Liv Scharbatke, Jörg Rambaum / Germania / 4′
  • HOUSE Ahmad Saleh / Germania / 4′
  • OMAS DILEMMA Daniel Seideneder / Germania / 3′
  • LOVE STORY Karolina Specht / Polonia / 1′
  • FLIP FLAT Paulina Ziółkowska / Polonia / 2′
  • SPLAT! Alicja Błaszczyńska / Polonia / 1′
  • HIS NAME Hend Fakhroo / Qatar / 4′
  • SLEEPY Hassan Khorassani / Iran / 5′
  • GHARGHA Ghorbani Faryad / Iran / 4′
  • INDEPENDENCE DAY Urtė Budinaitė / Lituania / 5′
  • LAND OF LACK AND DISREGARD Eglė Bertašiũtė / Lituania / 2′
  • AURORA Aimée de Jongh / Olanda / 2′
  • I BELIEVE IN YOU Janek Tarkowski / Francia / 4′
  • NON C’ERA UNA VOLTA Riccardo Stuto / Italia / 5′
  • ORIGAMI David Pavon / Spagna / 5′
  • DELICIOUS BREAKUPS Frank Morales / Spagna / 2′
  • TIMEILOVE Agata Paulina Mlyńczak / Danimarca / 5′

TUESDAY’ 4 JUNE

ore 22:00: Documentary

  • KURT AND THE CHAIR LIFT Thaïs Odermatt / Svizzera / 20′
  • THE PEOPLE WHO TRY TO SAVE THE WORLD Akile Nazli Kaya / Turchia / 29′
  • THE PIONEER Daniela Abke / Germania / 13′
  • THE WHISTLE Grzegorz Zariczny / Polonia / 17′
  • A DAY OF LIFE Jan Látal / Repubblica Ceca / 16′
  • TATTOO Kati Kanerva / Finlandia / 29′

WEDNESDAY 5 JUNE

ore 22:00: Documentary

  • ON THE EDGE Natalya Avseenko / Russia / 42′
  • PALMS Mohammad Ali Hashemzehi / Iran / 26′
  • A PLACE WE CALL HOME Albina Griniũtė / Lituania / 20′
  • TRAUMFRAU Oliver Schwarz / Svizzera / 20′
  • THE UNSPEAKABLE Carolina Astudillo / Cile / 14′
  • IRISH FOLK FURNITURE Tony Donoghue / Irlanda / 8

THURSDAY 6 JUNE

ore 22:00: Animation

  • AMORANDOM Tuula Leinonen & Antti Peränne / Finlandia / 8′
  • AFTER YOU Damien O’Connor / Irlanda / 7′
  • THE SARDINE TIN Louise-Marie Colon / Belgio / 9′
  • IN THE BEGINNING OF TIME Božidar Trkulja / Croazia / 10′
  • BENEATH THE MOONLIGHT Enrique Ortega / Cile / 8′
  • THE TRIANGLE AFFAIR Andres Tenusaar / Estonia / 10′
  • MONSTROSITY Tymon Albrzykowski / Polonia / 7′
  • M.O. Jakub Kouřil / Repubblica Ceca / 7′ THE FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH Panagiotis Rappas / Grecia / 16′
  • RAIN Rahab Elewaly / Qatar / 13′
  • OH SHEEP! Gottfried Mentor / Germania / 7′
  • THE SON OF SATAN Marko Dješka / Croazia / 10′
  • THE WATERWHEEL Karla Castañeda / Messico / 7′

FRIDAY 7 JUNE

ore 22:00: Animation

  • HAM STORY Eliška Chytková / Repubblica Ceca / 6′
  • OFFSHORE PLATFORM Amir Mohammadzadeh & Salman Khorshidi / Iran / 13′
  • THE BUTTON Ieva Miškinytė / Lituania / 6′
  • FATHER Ivan Bogdanov & Asparuh Petrov & Rositsa Raleva & Dmitry Yagodin & Moritz Mayerhofer & Veljko Popović / Croazia / 16′
  • BERLIN RECYCLERS Nikki Schuster / Germania-Austria / 6′
  • FEAR OF FLYING Conor Finnegan / Irlanda / 9′
  • VILLA ANTROPOFF Vladimir Leschiov & Kaspar Jancis / Estonia / 13′
  • MISERERE Mario Serrano Hervas / Spagna / 11′
  • TINTICO’S AFTERNOONS Alejandro García Caballero / Messico / 11′
  • THROUGH THE STORM Fred Burdy / Irlanda / 7′
  • THE MYSTERY OF THE MALAKKA MOUNTAIN Jakub Wroński / Polonia / 20′

SATURDAY 8 JUNE

ore 22:00: Festival of Festivals

  • UNDRESS ME Victor Lindgren / Svezia / 15′
  • THE LAST HOUR Roua Nazar / Giordania / 2012 / 12′
  • BERLINALE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Germania) Teddy Award BEST SHORT FILM
  • THE MISSING LOOKS Damian Dionisio / Argentina / 10′
  • PORTO 7 – OPORTO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Portogallo) BEST SHORT FILM
  • NOISE Przemysław Adamski / Polonia / 7′
  • LUND INTERNATIONAL FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVAL (Svezia) Méliès d’Argent BEST SHORT FILM
  • STAMMERING LOVE Jan Czarleski / Svizzera / 20′
  • LOCARNO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Svizzera) Pardino d’Argento Prize & Youth Prize BEST SHORT FILM
  • UNTIL DEATH DO US PART Carolina Carrillo / Argentina / 11′
  • COMEDY CLUJ INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Romania) BEST SHORT FILM

SUNDAY 9 JUNE

ore 22:00: AWARD CEREMONY – Special Event to close the 7th edition of the Festival